דילוג לתוכן העמוד

בטקס פרסים חגיגי של FIRST ישראל, נחגוג את ההישגים של קבוצות FIRST, במהלך עונת FIRST® GAME CHANGERSSM powered by Star Wars: Force for Change עד כה.

עונה זו אתגרה את כולנו ודחפה אותנו ואת הקבוצות לחשוב מחוץ לקופסא, למצוא פתרונות יצירתיים ולהמשיך לעבוד ולקדם מדע וטכנולוגיה בכל הארץ!

צפו בהקלטת השידור החי שהתקיים ב־25 באפריל 2021.

Game Design Challenge

Creativity Award

sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Team #1690 - Orbit
  • Team #3339 - BumbleB
  • Team #5614 - Team Sycamore

Engineering Design Award

  • Team #2212 - The Spikes
  • Team #2231 - OnyxTronix
  • Team #5987 - Galaxia in memory of...
  • Team #5990 - TRIGON

Imagery Award

  • Team #5135 - Black Unicorns

Concept Award

  • Team #2096 - RoboActive
  • Team #2630 - Thunderbolts

Designer's Award

  • Team #3316 - D-Bug

INFINITE RECHARGE℠ at Home

Autonomous Award

sponsored by Ford
  • Team #1574 - MisCar
  • Team #1577 - Steampunk

Quality Award

  • Team #3316 - D-Bug

Industrial Design Award

sponsored by General Motors
  • Team #4590 - GreenBlitz
  • Team #6741 - Space monkeys

Excellence in Engineering Award

  • Team #3339 - BumbleB

Skills Competition Finalist

  • Team #1577 - Steampunk
  • Team #3339 - BumbleB

FIRST Innovation Challenge presented by Qualcomm

FIRST Innovation Challenge Semi-Finalist

  • Team #2231 - OnyxTronix
  • Team #3211 - The Y Team
  • Team #4586 - PRIMO

FIRST LEGO League Global Innovation Award Semi-Finalist

  • FIRST LEGO League Challenge Team #285
  • FIRST LEGO League Challenge Team #515
  • FIRST LEGO League Challenge Team #518
  • FIRST LEGO League Challenge Team #1331

Traditional Awards

District Chairman’s Award Winner

  • Team #2096 - RoboActive

FIRST Dean’s List Award Finalist

  • Einav Bar-NirFIRST Robotics Competition Team #3316
  • Or Shemer HaimFIRST Robotics Competition Team #4590
  • Amran SawaedFIRST Tech Challenge Team #9662

Technion Scholarship

  • Yael ShermanFIRST Robotics Competition Team #3075
  • Rani MelzerFIRST Robotics Competition Team #3316
  • Omer WexlerFIRST Robotics Competition Team #3339
  • Aviv NissimFIRST Robotics Competition Team #2230
  • Lilach WellerFIRST Robotics Competition Team #2231
  • Roee ShamriFIRST Robotics Competition Team #1937
  • Lital BeharFIRST Robotics Competition Team #5654

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

  • Yitav CoriatFIRST Robotics Competition Team #2679

Volunteer of the Year Award

  • Eyal VolovikFIRST Robotics Competition